TENNIS CAMP RESULTS

Tuesday 2nd - Friday 5th October 2012

 

 

 

 

TOP GUN BALL RESULTS

 

Singles Round Robin

Singles Knockout

 

Most Improved - Hugh Mcadam

 

Encouragement Award - Mitchell Delezio

 

 

GREEN BALL RESULTS

 

Teams Tennis  Tennis Ninjas Nathan Davis Chiaki Ishikawa Georgia Warner Emily Woodrow

Pointscore No Names - Brandon Reddy

Pointscore Stronger Girls - Yume Toki

Pointscore Rainbow Mushrooms - Grace Barrett-Lennard

Pointscore Stronger Boys - Liam Woolsey

Pointscore Bouncy Balls - Gabriella Richmond

Singles Boys Knockout

Singles Girls Knockout

Doubles Knockout

Most Improved Boy - Brendan Meers

Most Improved Girl - Emily Sidegraves

Encouragement Award - Brandon Reddy

 

ORANGE BALL RESULTS

 

Sport Team Games

Singles Boys Round Robin

Singles Boys Knockout

Singles Girls Round Robin

Singles Girls Knockout

Consolation Singles Winner - Maxwell Stormon

Doubles Round Robin

Doubles Knockout

Point Score 67 All Star - Zack Bolland 140 points

Point Score Tennis Stars - Thomas Garrett 144,5 points

Point Score Tennis Champions - Shannon McKnight 141,5 points

Point Score The Sharks - Edward C Cameron 123,5 points

Point Score Smashes - Benjamin Baskin 112 points

Most Improved Boy- Ryan Woolsey

Most improved Girl - Yuna Chung

Encouragement Award - Zack Bolland

 

RED BALL RESULTS

 

Colour House Games

6 & Under Tennis Teams

8 & Under Tennis Teams

 

6 & Under Doubles Round Robin Div 1

6 & Under Doubles Round Robin Div 2

8 & Under Doubles Round Robin Div 1

8 & Under Doubles Round Robin Div 2

8 & Under Girls Singles Round Robin

8 & Under Boys Singles Round Robin Div 1

8 & Under Boys Singles Round Robin Div 2

8 & Under Boys Singles Round Robin Div 3

6 & Under Girls Round Robin

6 & Under Boys Round Robin

6 & Under Girls Singles Knockout

6 & Under Boys Singles Knockout

8 & Under Girls Singles Knockout

8 & Under Boys Singles Knockout

6 & Under Doubles Knockout

8 & Under Doubles Knockout

6 & Under Most Improved- Georgia O'Shea

8 & Under Most Improved- Gemima Andreas

6 & Under Encouragement Award- Yumi Konetzny

8 & Under Encouragement Award- Cody Logue