TENNIS CAMP RESULTS

Week 2 - Monday 9th July - Friday 13th July

 

 

 

TOP GUN RESULTS

 

Teams Tennis

Singles Round Robin

 

 

 

GREEN BALL RESULTS

 

Teams Tennis 

Pointscore Winners

The Pros - Lily Logue

Grand Slams - Grace Rowland

Flamming Tennis Balls - Brendan Meers

Rodwanska's -Lauto Ako

 

Singles Boys Knockout 1

Singles Boys Knockout 2

Boys Final

Henry Farquharson 6-2 Liam Woolsey

Singles Girls Knockout

Singles Girls Knockout

Girls Final

Georgia Warner 6-2 Tamara Kowcz Rosinke

 

Most Improved - Alex Meluish

Most Improved - Annika Tonuri

Encouragement Award - Lara Lapcevic

 

ORANGE BALL RESULTS

 

 

Chocolate Thunder Winner- Thomas Garrett- 166

Wimbledon Winners Winner- Mitchell Dempsey- 160

Flying Tennis Balls Winner- Sam Acton- 163

Smashes Winner- Shannon McKnight- 157.5

Teams Tennis Games Winner-YELLOW on 157 points!! Sam Acton

                                                                                      Rhiana Pho

                                                                                      James Weiling

                                                                                      Archie Douglas

                                                                                      Martine Tomas

Singles Boys Round Robin

Singles Boys Knockout

Singles Girls Round Robin

Singles Girls Knockout

Consolation Singles Winner- Will Vinter

                               Runner Up- Ryan Woosley

Doubles Round Robin

Doubles Knockout

Most Improved Boy- Aaron Chua-Tran

Most improved Girl - Anna Takezawa

Encouragement Award- Shannon McKnight

 

RED BALL RESULTS

 

Colour House Games

6 & Under Boys Singles Round Robin

6 & Under Girls Singles Round Robin

6 & Under Doubles Round Robin

 

8 & Under Boys Singles Round Robin

8 & Under Girls Singles Round Robin

8 & Under Doubles Round Robin

6 & Under Girls Singles Knockout

6 & Under Boys Singles Knockout

6 & Under Doubles Knockout

8 & Under Girls Singles Knockout

8 & Under Boys Singles Knockout

8 & Under Doubles Knockout

Most Improved 6 & Under- Struan Earnshaw

Most Improved 8 & Under- Jonathon Chan

Encouragement Award 6 & Under- Cody Logue

Encouragement Award 8 & Under- Molly Barwick