Tennis Camp Results - SEpt / Oct 2012

Camp Results - Wk 1 - 24th - 28th September 2012

Camp Results - Wk 2 - 2nd - 5th October 2012

Tennis Camp Results - july 2012

Camp Results - Wk 1 - 2nd - 6th July 2012

Camp Results - Wk 2 - 9th - 13th July 2012

 

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011

 

  9th, 10th December 2011
'J ' GRADE SINGLES DOUBLES
  Open

Winner- Damon Schoonbergen

Runner up - Joshua Muzik

N/A
  J9 & J10

Winner - Harry Wigney

Runner up - Takara Inukai

Winners - Yuri Hidaka, Hayato Suzuki

Runners up - Marvin Ma, Justin Bernstien

  J11 & J12

Winner - Arjan Nair

Runner up - Aman Pamnani

Winners - Riley Cummings, Eric Apcar

Runners up - Arith Pho, Aman Pamnani

  J13 & J14

Winner - Andy Danis

Runner up - Hikaru Ikegami

N/A

 

 

master series top 8 Results - Friday 2nd - Sunday 4th December

2011 MASTER SERIES TOP 8 RESULTS

Top Gun Singles Final - Alex Bryant vs Jun Sasagawa WINNER- Alex Bryant 6/3

Green Ball Knockout Girls Final - Georgia Turnham vs Madison Turnham WINNER- Georgia Turnham 6/2

Green Ball Knockout Boys Final - Jun Sasagawa vs Marvin Ma WINNER- Jun Sasagawa 6/0

Orange Ball Knockout Girls Final - Lara Lapcevic vs Yume Toki WINNER- Lara Lapcevic 6/2

Orange Ball Knockout Boys Final - Hikaru Ikegami vs Andy Danis WINNER- Andy Danis 6/3

Red Ball Singles Boys 6 & Under Final - Nicholas Zaleski vs James Weiling WINNER- James Weiling 9/7

Red Ball Singles Girls 6 & Under Final - Julia Nastys vs Emma Sasagawa WINNER- Julia Nastys 9/3

Red Ball Singles Girls 8 & Under Final - Angela Short vs Phe Phe Nastys WINNER- Angela Short 10/8

Red ball Singles Boys 8 & Under Final - Haruto Ishikawa vs Alex Papadopoulos WINNER- Alex Papadopoulos 9/2

Tennis Camp Results - JANUARY 2012

Camp Results - 9th-13th January 2012

Camp Results - 16th-20th January 2012

Tennis Camp Results - term 4 2011

Camp Results - 19th-23rd December 2011

Tennis Camp Results - term 3 - 2011

CAMP RESULTS - WEEK 1 - Mon 26th - Fri 30th September 2011

CAMP RESULTS - WEEK 2 - Tues 4th - Fri 7th October 2011

Tennis Camp Results - term 2 - 2011

CAMP RESULTS - WEEK 1 - 4th - 8th July 2011

CAMP RESULTS - WEEK 2 - 11th - 15th July 2011 Talus Street Camp

CAMP RESULTS - WEEK 2 - 11th - 15th July 2011 Tennis Cove Camp

 

Back to top

Tournament Results

2010 ANNUAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS -Saturday 11th & Sunday 12th December, 2010.

Open Singles Championship WINNER- Alex Bryant

Open Doubles Championship WINNER- Tim Thacker & Daniel Stormon

J8 / J9 Singles WINNER- Mitchell McMurray

J10 / J11 Singles WINNER- Hal  Whitehead

J10 / J11 Doubles WINNER- Hal Whitehead & Madison Reynolds

J12 / J13 Singles WINNER- Zac Matthews

J12 / J13 Doubles WINNER- Hugo Thomas & Zac Matthews

J14 & Over Singles WINNER - Aidan Kitchin

J14 & Over Doubles WINNER - Aidan Kitchin & Emily Levisohn

 

J GRADE TOURNAMENT - Tuesday 7th September 2010

J12/13 WINNERS - Justin Bernstein & Henrique Mattos / Runners Up - Harry Boyle & Harrison Gard

J10/13 WINNERS - Roger Rogowski & Sebastian Naidu / Runners Up - Jun Sasagawa & Corbin Watson

Back to top