TENNIS CAMP RESULTS - TALUS STREET

Week 2 - Monday 11th July - Friday 15th July 2011

 TOP GUN EVENTS

SINGLES

TOP GUN KNOCKOUT 

TOP GUN ROUND ROBIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

DOUBLES

TOP GUN KNOCKOUT

TOP GUN ROUND ROBIN

 

 

 

 

 

 GREEN BALL EVENTS

SINGLES

DIVISION 2 GREEN BALL BOYS KNOCKOUT 

DIVISION 2 GREEN BALL GIRLS KNOCKOUT  DIVISION 3 GREEN BALL SINGLES KNOCKOUT

 

 

 

 
    DIVISION 3 GREEN BALL SINGLES ROUND ROBIN

 

 

DOUBLES

DIVISION 2 GREEN BALL KNOCKOUT

  DIVISION 3 GREEN BALL KNOCKOUT

 

 

 

    DIVISION 3 GREEN BALL ROUND ROBIN

 

 

 ORANGE BALL EVENTS

SINGLES

ORANGE KNOCKOUT 

 

 

 

 

 
ORANGE ROUND ROBIN

 

 

DOUBLES

ORANGE KNOCKOUT  

 

 

 

ORANGE ROUND ROBIN

 

 

 

RED BALL EVENTS

SINGLES

 

UNDER 6 BOYS KNOCKOUT

Winner - Jordan Menzies

Finalist - Samuel Shepard

 

UNDER 6 GIRLS KNOCKOUT

Winner - Ella Hackman

Finalist - Eliza Murray

 UNDER 8 GIRLS KNOCKOUT

Winner - Ella Pendray

Finalist - India-Sioux Fabig

UNDER 8 BOYS KNOCKOUT

Winner - Alex Papadopoulos

Finalist - Nikhil ahluwalia

DIVISION 3 RED BALL SINGLES    

 

 

DOUBLES

UNDER 6 KNOCKOUT

Winners - Jordan Menzies & Samuel Shepard

Finalists - Scarlett Duff & Eliza Murray

UNDER 8 KNOCKOUT

Winners - Alex Papadopoulos & Nikhil Ahluwalia

Finalists - Christian Hill & Max Leo

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION 1 & 2 RESULTS

 

POINTSCORE

CASHEWS
GUMMIE BEARS
SUPER BOCKS
DO YOU WANT FRIES WITH THAT
 
TEAMS TENNIS
TEAM BBH -MAX KUTENA, LUKE SANJAY, ANDY DANIS        

 

 

DIVISION 1 & 2 AWARDS

 

MOST IMPROVED  

LUKE SANJAY, MATIS RENARD, MOLLY TUIT
 
ENCOURAGEMENT 
ARCHIE TURNER

DIVISION 3 RESULTS

POINTSCORE

FEDERER
STOUSUR
NADAL
 
TEAMS TENNIS
ROUND ROBIN
 
 

DIVISION 3 AWARDS

 

MOST IMPROVED BOY

NIKITA PAPASTAMATIS
 
MOST IMPROVED GIRL
ANNIKA TONURI
 
ENCOURAGEMENT
LARA LAPCEVIE

JOEYS RESULTS

POINTSCORE

FOREHAND CHAMPIONS
BEST TENNIS PLAYERS IN THE WORLD
MICKEY MOUSE CLUB
CHAMPION TENNIS PLAYERS
TENNIS KINGS
SUPERSTAR HEDGEHOGS
DINOSAUR JOEYS
 
COLOUR HOUSE GAMES